Staff Directory

Carroll Fowler Staff 2017-2018

Click on the individual's name to send an email!

Certificated Directory
Principal  Bruce Clifton 
Vice Principal  Brian Cooke
Administrative Assistant   Rachelle Garrett
Preschool Carissa Stewart
  Kaylyn Stromberg
  Chanelle Kangas
Kindergarten Leslie Bynum (TK)
  Blinda Azevedo
  Amanda DeSousa
  Torrie Preston 
  Loran Carpenter
1st Grade Kimberly Reisz 
  Liz Rossini
  Patricia Fareria 
  Griselda Jauregui 
2nd Grade Brad Brink 
  Ashlie Freeberg 
  Kristin Meece 
  Vicki Robinson 
3rd Grade Ronna Albonetti
  Janel Calou 
  Carol Goehring
  Jennifer Mattos 
4th Grade Isaac Hussain
  Tammy Ratajczak 
  Gabriela Fulgencio
5th Grade Lisa Highiet 
  Debi Jackson 
  Jindar Johal 
6th Grade Anthony Preciado
  Trinidad Gonzalez
  Linda Vermeulen
Music Teacher Jeff Beckton
P.E. Teacher Bryan Turner
Adaptive P.E. Teacher Patrick Newton
Resource Specialist Tonya Neep 

Classified Directory
Office Manager Amanda Roe
Attendance Secretary Carolina Delgado
Community Liaison Elizabeth Garcia
Office Clerk II
Genevieve Gonzales
Resource Para II Kathleen Rea
Nurse Demetra Adams
Nurse Clerk Irma Magana
GE Psychologist Evelia Tapia
  Stacy Mullins
Social Skills Facilitator Dana Dulaney
Student Support Specialist Daisy Torres-Perez
Tier III Clinician Kourtney Kauffman
Speech Language Pathologist  Lori Wormhood
Library/Media Tech Karie Dias
EL Testing Assistant Susy Briseno
Kinder Paraprofessional Ayasha Moreno
Kinder Paraprofessional Pam Preciado
Kinder Paraprofessional Alejandra Magallanes Coss
Kinder Paraprofessional Connie Tigner
TK Paraprofessional Megan Humphres
After School Program (ASES/AIP) Amy Hamill
Lead Custodian Penny Segars
PM Custodian Helen Sublaban
PM Custodian Louie Gonzales
Lead Food Service II Lisa Burnett
Food Service I Maria Mendoza
Food Service I Penny Alderete
Food Service I Kristen Chapman
Noon Duty/Crossing am/pm Andrea Hildebrand
Noon Duty Vacant
Noon Duty 
Maria Chavez
Noon Duty Shelia Jones Walbert
Noon Duty/Kinder AM
Pam Preciado
Noon Duty 
Connnie Tigner
Noon Duty/ Breakfast/Bus Supervisor Vicky Chipponeri
Noon Duty                        Audra Cabuses
Crossing Guard PM Vicki O'Brien


Headstart Directory
Program Director Mary Gonzalez
Supervisor
Maria Ruiz
Secretary Cecila Padilla
AM Teacher Kelsie Van Rys
AM Teacher Rosalind DeCamera
PM Teacher
Karen Wright 
PM Teacher  Elizabeth Pulido
Head Start Para II Elizabeth Banda
Head Start Para II Erica Vasquez
Preschool Family Advocate Veronica Mendoza
Head Start Family Advocate Esther Valadez
Head Start Family Advocate Veronica Ortega
Head Start Family Advocate Ambar Cruz
Headstart Food Service Joanne Perry


Pre-School Assessment Team
Speech Cory Struck
Psychologist Stacy Mullins